Kewaunee Student Poster and Achievement Awards

2018 AWARDS

Katheryn Rothenberg – Student Achievement Award

Tyler Klann – Student Achievement Award

Jennifer Kwon – Junior Graduate Poster Session Award

Andrew LaCroix – Senior Graduate Poster Session Award

Yaoying Wu – Postdoctoral  Poster Session Award

Emily McFadden – Student Service Award

2017 AWARDS

Lisa Cervia – Student Achievement Award

Allison Lopatkin – Student Achievement Award

Joshua Black – Student Achievement Award

Daniel French – Student Service Award

Jennifer Kwon – Junior Graduate Poster Session Award

Ellen Weburg – Junior Graduate Poster Session Award

Daniel French – Junior Graduate Poster Session Award

Katy Rothenberg – Senior Graduate Poster Session Award

Nicolas Tang – Senior Graduate Poster Session Award

Christopher Nelson – Postdoctoral Poster Session Award

2016 AWARDS

Ryenne Ogburn – Student Service Award

Jena Barnes – Student Service Award

Christopher Nelson – Post-Doc Achievement Award

Yangxiaolu Cao – Student Achievement Award

Pratiksha Thakore – Student Achievement Award

Jacqueline Robinson-Hamm – Junior Graduate Poster Session Award

Christopher Jackman – Senior Graduate Poster Session Award

Matthew Gemberling – Postdoc Poster Session Award

2015 AWARDS

Lauren Polstein-Toth – Student Achievement Award

Isaac Hilton – Postdoctoral Achievement Award

Kasie Collings – Student Service Award

Chris Jackman – Junior Graduate Poster Session Award

Saniya Ali -  Junior Graduate Poster Session Award

Christina Hoffman – Senior Graduate Poster Session Award

Lauren Polstein-Toth - Senior Graduate Poster Session Award

Issac Hilton – Postdoctoral Poster Session Award

2014 AWARDS

Robert Bowles – Postdoctoral Achievement Award

Jeffrey Schaal – Student Service Award

Jeffrey Schaal – Junior Graduate Poster Session Award

Andrew Adler – Senior Graduate Poster Session Award

Robert David Kirkton – Postdoc Poster Session Award

2013 AWARDS

Pablo Perez-Pinera -  Postdoctoral Achievement Award

Andrew Adler – Student Achievement Award

Qiming Wang – Student Achievement Award

Jonathan McDaniel – Student Achievement Award

Jonathan McDaniel – Student Achievement Award

Lucinda Camras – Student Translational Award

Christina Hofmann – Student Service Award

2012 AWARDS

Wei Han – Student Service Award

Lucinda Camras – Student Achievement Award

Tyler Gibson – Junior Graduate Poster Session Award

Alexandria Marchi – Graduate Poster Session Award

2011 AWARDS

Yu Tanouchi – Student Achievement Award

Ishtiaq Ali Saaem – Student Achievement Award

Jeffrey Wong - Postdoc Achievement Award

Robert Kirkton – Student Honorable Mention

Pavel Yarmolenko – Student Honorable Mention

Deborah Rickard – Student Honorable Mention

Robert David Kirkton – Junior Graduate Poster Session Award

Jiayuan Quan - Junior Graduate Poster Session Award

Tyler Gibson - Junior Graduate Poster Session Award

Chris Grigsby - Senior Graduate Poster Session Award

Pablo Perez-Pinera – Postdoc Poster Session Award

2010 AWARDS

Mingnan Chen – Postdoc Poster Session Award

Pavel Yarmolenko – Senior Graduate Poster Session Award

Robert Kirkton – Senior Graduate Poster Session Award

Weining Bian – Student Achievement Award

Andrew Simnick – Student Achievement Award

Nima Badie – Student Honorable Mention

Minkyu Kim - Student Honorable Mention

Bonnie Lai - Student Honorable Mention

Alexandria Marchi – Junior Graduate Poster Session Award

Andrew Chou - Junior Graduate Poster Session Award

Ishtiaq Saaem - Junior Graduate Poster Session Award

Yisu Jiang - Junior Graduate Poster Session Award

Karina Kulangara - Postdoc Poster Session Award